What are the dates/times of the UEFA EURO 2020 matches?

The matches will be spread across 4 weeks starting from Friday 11th June and ending on Sunday 11th July. The exact dates and SGT/PHP, and  GMT times  can be found below:

 

SGT/PHP time

Sat, 12 June 2021  
3:00 Turkey vs Italy 
21:00 Wales vs Switzerland
Sun, 13 June 2021  
00:00 Denmark vs Finland
3:00 Belgium vs Russia
21:00 England vs Croatia
Mon, 14 June 2021  
00:00 Austria vs North Macedonia
20:00 Netherlands vs Ukraine
21:00 Scotland vs Czech Republic
Tues, 15 June 2021  
00:00 Poland vs Slovakia
03:00 Spain vs Sweden
Wed, 16 June 2021  
00:00 Hungary vs Portugal
03:00 France vs Germany
21:00 Finland vs Russia
Thurs, 17 June 2021  
00:00 Turkey vs Wales
03:00 Italy vs Switzerland
21:00 Ukraine vs North Macedonia
Fri, 18 June 2021  
00:00 Denmark vs Belgium
03:00 Netherlands vs Austria
21:00 Sweden vs Slovakia
Sat, 19 June 2021  
00:00 Croatia vs Czech Republic
03:00 England vs Scotland
21:00 Hungary vs France
Sun, 20 June 2021  
00:00 Portugal vs Germany
03:00 Spain vs Poland
Mon, 21 June 2021  
00:00 Italy vs Wales
00:00 Switzerland vs Turkey
Tues, 22 June 2021  
00:00 Ukraine vs Austria
00:00 North Macedonia vs Netherlands
03:00 Finland vs Belgium
03:00 Russia vs Denmark
Wed, 23 June 2021  
03:00 Czech Republic vs England
03:00 Croatia vs Scotland
Thu, 24 June 2021  
00:00 Sweden vs Poland
00:00 Slovakia vs Spain
03:00 Germany vs Hungary
03:00 Portugal vs France
Round of 16  
Sun, 27 June 2021  
00:00 2nd in Group A vs 2nd in Group B
03:00 1st in Group A vs 2nd in Group C
Mon, 28 June 2021  
00:00 1st in Group C vs 3rd in Groups D/E or F
03:00 1st in Group B vs 3rd in Groups A/D/E or F
Tues, 29 June 2021  
00:00 2nd in Group D vs 2nd in Group E
03:00 1st in Group F vs 3rd in Groups A/B or C
Wed, 30 June 2021  
00:00 1st in Group D vs 2nd in Group F
03:00 1st in Group E vs 3rd in Groups A/B/C or D
Quarter-Finals  
Sat, 3 July 2021  
00:00 Winner R16 match 6 vs Winner R16 match 5
03:00 Winner R16 match 4 vs Winner R16 match 2
Sun, 4 July 2021  
00:00 Winner R16 match 3 vs Winner R16 match 1
03:00 Winner R16 match 8 vs Winner R16 match 7
Semi-Finals  
Wed, 7 July 2021  
03:00 Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1
Thu, 8 July 2021  
03:00 Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3
Final  
Mon, 12 July 2021  
03:00 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

 

 

GMT time

Fri, 11 June 2021  
20:00 Turkey vs Italy 
Sat, 12 June 2021  
14:00 Wales vs Switzerland
17:00 Denmark vs Finland
20:00 Belgium vs Russia
Sun, 13 June 2021  
14:00 England vs Croatia
17:00 Austria vs North Macedonia
20:00 Netherlands vs Ukraine
Mon, 14 June 2021  
14:00 Scotland vs Czech Republic
17:00 Poland vs Slovakia
20:00 Spain vs Sweden
Tues, 15 June 2021  
17:00 Hungary vs Portugal
20:00 France vs Germany
Wed, 16 June 2021  
14:00 Finland vs Russia
17:00 Turkey vs Wales
20:00 Italy vs Switzerland
Thurs, 17 June 2021  
14:00 Ukraine vs North Macedonia
17:00 Denmark vs Belgium
20:00 Netherlands vs Austria
Fri, 18 June 2021  
14:00 Sweden vs Slovakia
17:00 Croatia vs Czech Republic
20:00 England vs Scotland
Sat, 19 June 2021  
14:00 Hungary vs France
17:00 Portugal vs Germany
20:00 Spain vs Poland
Sun, 20 June 2021  
17:00 Italy vs Wales
17:00 Switzerland vs Turkey
Mon, 21 June 2021  
17:00 Ukraine vs Austria
17:00 North Macedonia vs Netherlands
20:00 Finland vs Belgium
20:00 Russia vs Denmark
Tues, 22 June 2021  
20:00 Czech Republic vs England
20:00 Croatia vs Scotland
Wed, 23 June 2021  
17:00 Sweden vs Poland
17:00 Slovakia vs Spain
20:00 Germany vs Hungary
20:00 Portugal vs France
Round of 16  
Sat, 26 June 2021  
17:00 2nd in Group A vs 2nd in Group B
20:00 1st in Group A vs 2nd in Group C
Sun, 27 June 2021  
17:00 1st in Group C vs 3rd in Groups D/E or F
20:00 1st in Group B vs 3rd in Groups A/D/E or F
Mon, 28 June 2021  
17:00 2nd in Group D vs 2nd in Group E
20:00 1st in Group F vs 3rd in Groups A/B or C
Tues, 29 June 2021  
17:00 1st in Group D vs 2nd in Group F
20:00 1st in Group E vs 3rd in Groups A/B/C or D
Quarter-Finals  
Fri, 2 July 2021  
17:00 Winner R16 match 6 vs Winner R16 match 5
20:00 Winner R16 match 4 vs Winner R16 match 2
Sat, 3 July 2021  
17:00 Winner R16 match 3 vs Winner R16 match 1
20:00 Winner R16 match 8 vs Winner R16 match 7
Semi-Finals  
Tues, 6 July 2021  
20:00 Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1
Wed, 7 July 2021  
20:00 Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3
Final  
Sun, 11 July 2021  
20:00 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
Was this article helpful?
1 out of 2 found this helpful